SCHEDULE UPDATED: N/A
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
McKenzie Highlands School | 25 McKenzie Towne Dr SE | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Mahogany |
Riverside J.H.S. | 107 6A St NE | Google Map | Local Public Eatery - Barclay |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nicole D (EC) - The Birdie Girlies
|
7. | Sheena G - Shelties |
2. | Danielle (EC) - Individuals Team - Shuttle ShenanigansDanielle N, Larry C
|
8. | Shiana M - Wild West Whackers |
3. | Zara (EC) - Individuals Team - Birdie BlundersZara V, Christine M
|
9. | Daphne T - Bad Mittens |
4. | Michael V - EMVV Gamers
|
10. | Harkish C - Palloos |
5. | Lea M - Coloniak
|
11. | Joann B - One-Hit Wonders |
6. | Hannah W - Birdilicious
|
12. | Individuals Team - Feather FiascoShannon T, Sunita B |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Nicole D (EC) - The Birdie Girlies
|
2. | Danielle (EC) - Individuals Team - Shuttle ShenanigansDanielle N, Larry C
|
3. | Zara (EC) - Individuals Team - Birdie BlundersZara V, Christine M
|
4. | Michael V - EMVV Gamers
|
5. | Lea M - Coloniak
|
6. | Hannah W - Birdilicious
|
7. | Sheena G - Shelties |
8. | Individuals Team - Feather FiascoShannon T, Sunita B |
9. | Daphne T - Bad Mittens |
10. | Harkish C - Palloos |
11. | Joann B - One-Hit Wonders |
12. | Shiana M - Wild West Whackers |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, APRIL 9, 2024 | |
---|---|
McKenzie Highlands - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Birdie Girlies vs. Birdilicious |
Individuals Team - Birdie Blunders vs. One-Hit Wonders | |
EMVV Gamers vs. Bad Mittens | |
Match 2 | The Birdie Girlies vs. One-Hit Wonders |
Individuals Team - Birdie Blunders vs. Bad Mittens | |
EMVV Gamers vs. Birdilicious | |
Riverside - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Shuttle Shenanigans vs. Wild West Whackers |
Coloniak vs. Shelties | |
Palloos vs. Individuals Team - Feather Fiasco | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Shuttle Shenanigans vs. Palloos |
Coloniak vs. Wild West Whackers | |
Shelties vs. Individuals Team - Feather Fiasco |
TUESDAY, APRIL 16, 2024 | |
---|---|
McKenzie Highlands - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Shuttle Shenanigans vs. EMVV Gamers |
Palloos vs. Wild West Whackers | |
Shelties vs. One-Hit Wonders | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Shuttle Shenanigans vs. One-Hit Wonders |
EMVV Gamers vs. Wild West Whackers | |
Shelties vs. Palloos | |
Riverside - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Birdie Girlies vs. Coloniak |
Individuals Team - Birdie Blunders vs. Individuals Team - Feather Fiasco | |
Birdilicious vs. Bad Mittens | |
Match 2 | The Birdie Girlies vs. Individuals Team - Feather Fiasco |
Individuals Team - Birdie Blunders vs. Birdilicious | |
Coloniak vs. Bad Mittens |
TUESDAY, APRIL 23, 2024 | |
---|---|
Riverside - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Birdie Girlies vs. Individuals Team - Birdie Blunders |
Coloniak vs. Individuals Team - Feather Fiasco | |
Palloos vs. Bad Mittens | |
Match 2 | The Birdie Girlies vs. Bad Mittens |
Individuals Team - Birdie Blunders vs. Coloniak | |
Palloos vs. Individuals Team - Feather Fiasco | |
Riverside - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Shuttle Shenanigans vs. Shelties |
EMVV Gamers vs. One-Hit Wonders | |
Birdilicious vs. Wild West Whackers | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Shuttle Shenanigans vs. Wild West Whackers |
EMVV Gamers vs. Shelties | |
Birdilicious vs. One-Hit Wonders |
TUESDAY, APRIL 30, 2024 | |
---|---|
McKenzie Highlands - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Shuttle Shenanigans vs. Birdilicious |
Coloniak vs. One-Hit Wonders | |
EMVV Gamers vs. Individuals Team - Feather Fiasco | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Shuttle Shenanigans vs. Coloniak |
Individuals Team - Feather Fiasco vs. One-Hit Wonders | |
EMVV Gamers vs. Birdilicious | |
Riverside - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | The Birdie Girlies vs. Palloos |
Shelties vs. Bad Mittens | |
Individuals Team - Birdie Blunders vs. Wild West Whackers | |
Match 2 | The Birdie Girlies vs. Shelties |
Bad Mittens vs. Wild West Whackers | |
Individuals Team - Birdie Blunders vs. Palloos |
TUESDAY, MAY 7, 2024 | |
---|---|
McKenzie Highlands - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Birdie Girlies vs. Individuals Team - Shuttle Shenanigans |
Birdilicious vs. Shelties | |
Individuals Team - Feather Fiasco vs. Wild West Whackers | |
Match 2 | The Birdie Girlies vs. Birdilicious |
Individuals Team - Shuttle Shenanigans vs. Individuals Team - Feather Fiasco | |
Shelties vs. Wild West Whackers | |
Riverside - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Birdie Blunders vs. EMVV Gamers |
Coloniak vs. Bad Mittens | |
Palloos vs. One-Hit Wonders | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Birdie Blunders vs. One-Hit Wonders |
EMVV Gamers vs. Coloniak | |
Bad Mittens vs. Palloos |
TUESDAY, MAY 14, 2024 | |
---|---|
Riverside - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Birdie Girlies vs. EMVV Gamers |
Birdilicious vs. Palloos | |
Coloniak vs. Wild West Whackers | |
Match 2 | The Birdie Girlies vs. Wild West Whackers |
EMVV Gamers vs. Palloos | |
Coloniak vs. Birdilicious | |
Riverside - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Shuttle Shenanigans vs. One-Hit Wonders |
Individuals Team - Feather Fiasco vs. Bad Mittens | |
Individuals Team - Birdie Blunders vs. Shelties | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Shuttle Shenanigans vs. Individuals Team - Birdie Blunders |
Shelties vs. Individuals Team - Feather Fiasco | |
Bad Mittens vs. One-Hit Wonders |
TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2024 | |
---|---|
McKenzie Highlands - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Shuttle Shenanigans vs. Bad Mittens |
Individuals Team - Feather Fiasco vs. Wild West Whackers | |
Palloos vs. One-Hit Wonders | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Shuttle Shenanigans vs. Palloos |
Individuals Team - Feather Fiasco vs. Bad Mittens | |
One-Hit Wonders vs. Wild West Whackers | |
Riverside - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | The Birdie Girlies vs. Coloniak |
Birdilicious vs. Shelties | |
Individuals Team - Birdie Blunders vs. EMVV Gamers | |
Match 2 | The Birdie Girlies vs. Shelties |
Coloniak vs. EMVV Gamers | |
Individuals Team - Birdie Blunders vs. Birdilicious |
TUESDAY, MAY 28, 2024 | |
---|---|
McKenzie Highlands - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Birdie Blunders vs. The Birdie Girlies |
Coloniak vs. Palloos | |
Bad Mittens vs. Shelties | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Birdie Blunders vs. Palloos |
The Birdie Girlies vs. Bad Mittens | |
Coloniak vs. Shelties | |
Riverside - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Shuttle Shenanigans vs. Birdilicious |
Individuals Team - Feather Fiasco vs. One-Hit Wonders | |
EMVV Gamers vs. Wild West Whackers | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Shuttle Shenanigans vs. EMVV Gamers |
Individuals Team - Feather Fiasco vs. Birdilicious | |
Wild West Whackers vs. One-Hit Wonders |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
Date TBD | |
---|---|
TBD | |
Match 1 | 1st Place vs. 4th Place |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place | |
5th Place vs. 6th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th) | |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th) | |
TBD | |
Match 1 | 7th Place vs. 10th Place |
8th Place vs. 9th Place | |
11th Place vs. 12th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(7th vs. 10th) vs. Winner(8th vs. 9th) |
Loser(7th vs. 10th) vs. Loser(11th vs. 12th) | |
Loser(8th vs. 9th) vs. Winner(11th vs. 12th) |